Tony Nakonecznyj Insurance Brokers Intermediate Cup RESULTS

Saturday 3rd October 2009 | Bob Waygood

FIRST ROUND RESULTS 
 

Abergwili              2 v 9   Morriston Olympic
Bancffosfelen          3 v 1   K R U F         AET
Birchgrove Colts       1 v 5   Ragged School
Blaen-y-Maes           3 v 0   Camrose
Borough                1 v 4   Tumble United
Brunswick United       4 v 1   Park Travellers
Bryn Rovers            9 v 1   Hendy
Brynawel               6 v 2   Burry Port
B
wlch Rangers          5 v 1   Sunnybanc WMC
C
M B                  4 v 4   Harp Rovers   AET  4–1 pens
C R C Rangers          4 v 5   Swansea Dockers
C
aerbryn               3 v 2   Llangennech
Calsonic Kansei        7 v 4   Glynneath Town
Camford Sports         4 v 1   St Josephs
C
arew                  2 v 1   Pontlliw    AET
Carreg Wen Colts       4 v 4   Pontarddulais Town   AET 6–5 pens
Ci
lfrew Rovers         1 v 5   Neyland
C
lydach Sports         1 v 4   Penlan Club         AET
C
wm Albion Colts       2 v 6   Penyfan United
Cwm Wanderers          3 v 4   Clarbeston Road
C
wmfelin Social        0 v 3   Bonymaen Colts
D
afen Welfare          6 v 4   Wern     AET
D
refach                1 v 4   Narberth
Felinfoel              2 v 4   F C Clydach
G
odrergraig Athletic   2 v 6   Pennar Robins
G
ors                   0 v 2   Ystradgynlais
Gorseinon Athletic     2 v 3   Mumbles Rangers     AET
Gowerton Juniors       5 v 1   Llanelli Steel
Haverfordwest C C      2 v 1   Coopers Arms
I N C O Vale           2 v 6   Pwll Athletic
Johnston               2 v 1   Caewern
Kidwelly Town          1 v 4   Tonna
Kilvey United          4 v 2   Pontardawe
Ki
ngsbridge Colts      6 v 4   Ynysmeudwy Athletic
L
etterston             3 v 2   Trostre
L
landeilo Town         2 v 4   Treboeth United
L
langyfelach           4 v 0   Maltsters Sports
Lonlas                 5 v 1   Penclawdd
Merlins Bridge         9 v 1   Landore
Milford United         3 v 4   Morriston Town
M
urton Rovers          5 v 2   Ponthenri
North End             10 v 1   Miners
P
endine                1 v 1   Resolven AET 3-4 pens
Pengelli United        4 v 0   Hafod Rangers
P
enllergaer            2 v 3   Wellfield Athletic
P
ort Tennant Colts     2 v 1   Giants Grave
R
hos                   0 v 1   Lamphey
S
easide                5 v 1   Cwmfelin Press
Ser
en Goch             4 v 2   Llanelli Radicals   AET
S
olva                  1 v 3   Johnstown
S
t Clears              2 v 0   West End United
St
Florence            2 v 3   Union Rangers
St Ives                0 v 8   Rockspur
Tafarn United          2 v 3   Plough Colts
T
rallwm                5 v 2   Kilgetty
W
ales Tartan          10 v 3   Porth Tywyn Suburbs
W
aunarlwydd            2 v 6   Hakin United
W
est Dragons           6 v 1   Pembroke Borough
Winch Wen              2 v 1   Evans & Williams
Ynystawe Athletic      2 v 0   Goodwick United

BYES:  Coelbren Athletic, Loughor Rovers, Onllwyn, Trimsaran